A 57-year-old woman, scheduled for an elective hysterectomy, is referred for management of her anticoagulation during the perioperative period.

A 57-year-old woman, scheduled for an elective hysterectomy, is referred for management of her anticoagulation during the perioperative period. She is currently receiving warfarin 3 mg daily for a 5-year history of atrial fibrillation with past evidence of a single embolic event. Other medical problems include hypertension and diabetes, controlled with an angiotensin-converting enzyme (ACE) inhibitor and diet. She also takes a baby aspirin each day. Examination reveals a healthy black female with no complaints. Positive findings on examination include an irregularly irregular heart rhythm and a faint diastolic murmur Vital signs: BP – 1 55/80 mm Hg, pulse – 75 bpm, resp – 1 6/min, T – 3rc. Coagu lation studies: Platelet count = 21 0,000/J.LL PT = 25. 1 seconds (< 14=”” seconds)=”” inr=”2.4″ (0.8-=”” 1=”” .3)=”” ptt=”29″ seconds=”” (22-35=”” seconds)=”” question=”” •=”” given=”” the=”” potential=”” for=”” significant=”” hemorrhage=”” during=”” surgery,=”” how=”” should=”” this=”” patient=”” be=””>

find the cost of your paper

Prepare an annotated bibliography for the resources you identified.

This week’s assignment will be to create an Annotated Bibliography for your Course Project Topic. Using the Rasmussen Library, identify at least 2 resources pertaining to your topic using the….

What is the specific concept

The paper has to be 5 full pages (Excluding the Title page, Abstract, and References) a total of 8 pages The paper is divided as follows: A) The Title of….

Create a culturagram for your selected population.

Throughout the course, you’ll use the map below to engage important population health concepts. Click on each hot spot to learn more about the population in that area. This week,….